Skip to content
IVF Store - Everything IVF - Your one-stop-shop for fertility products

Come See Us In Anaheim At ASRM 2022 - Booth #327

M210-LAB Portable Label Printer

Brady

Regular price $139.00

Unit price per 

[Price Match]

SKU: M210-LAB

Color:
Packaging:

M210-LAB Portable Label Printer

The BMP®21 LAB Label Printer can take on a variety of labeling projects in laboratory environments, from vials and tubes to general identification.

  • Handheld label printer creates multi-line labels for clear identification of laboratory equipment including slides, tubes, beakers, bottles and more
  • Built-in label templates with mathematical symbols save you time and makes labeling easy and efficient
  • On-board keyboard contains letters A to Z and numbers 0 to 9, and backlit LCD graphics display for easier labeling even in low-lit areas
  • Prints in 6 different text sizes ranging from 6 point to 40 point in a single color

Formerly known as: BMP21-Lab

What's Included

(1) AC Adapter/Battery Charger (M-AC-110937), (1) M®210-LAB Printer (M210-LAB), (1) BMP21 Plus Series Polypropylene Laboratory Labels (M21-750-7425), (1) Li-ion Rechargeable Battery (BMP21-PLUS-BATT), (1) Quick Start Guide, (1) Replacement Power Cord - North America

What's Included

(1) Quick Start Guide, (1) M®210-LAB Printer (M210-LAB), (1) BMP21 Plus Series Polypropylene Laboratory Labels (M21-750-7425)

Close (esc)

Email List

Be the first to hear about the latest product releases, collaborations and online exclusives.

Age verification

By clicking enter you are verifying that you are old enough to consume alcohol.

Search

Added to cart